9013
pictures
15
blog posts
303 photographed species of 397 (76%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-08-06. Chingiz Samudin uulu: Long-legged Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard.

2020-08-04. Chingiz Samudin uulu: Eurasian Woodcock.

2020-08-03. Elvira Gazieva: Spotted Nutcracker, Rock Sparrow, Himalayan Vulture, Red-fronted Serin, Little Ringed Plover, Horned Lark, Temminck's Stint, Common Tern.

2020-07-30. Elvira Gazieva: Indian Golden Oriole, Rosy Starling, European Bee-eater.

2020-07-29. Chingiz Samudin uulu: Azure Tit, Common Treecreeper, Mistle Thrush, Great Rosefinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Chukar Partridge, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Little Ringed Plover, Great Spotted Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, White Wagtail, Northern Wheatear.

2020-07-28. Pavel Isayenko: Hoopoe.

2020-07-25. Chingiz Samudin uulu: Hill Pigeon, Lammergeier, Isabelline Shrike, Horned Lark, Crested Lark, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Isabelline Shrike, Common Chaffinch.

2020-07-20. Elvira Gazieva: Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Blue-capped Redstart, Citrine Wagtail, White Wagtail.

2020-07-17. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Great Crested Grebe.

2020-07-13. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Rosy Starling, European Bee-eater, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Red-rumped Swallow.

2020-07-12. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Common Kingfisher, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-07-09. Pjotr Trommel: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-07-06. Pjotr Trommel: European Bee-eater.

2020-07-05. Pavel Isayenko: European Bee-eater, Hoopoe, Lesser Grey Shrike, Eurasian Roller, Rosy Starling, Red-headed Bunting.

2020-06-29. Irina Romanovskaia: Pygmy Cormorant, Eurasian Roller, Collared Pratincole, Barn Swallow, Black-winged Stilt.

2020-06-28. Elvira Gazieva: Long-tailed Shrike.

2020-06-26. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Blue Whistling Thrush, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Northern Reed Bunting, Philippe Campeau: Black Stork, Glossy Ibis, Barn Swallow, Common Kestrel, Great Crested Grebe.

2020-06-25. Irina Romanovskaia: Eurasian Linnet, Blue Whistling Thrush, Common Rosefinch, Water Pipit, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Himalayan Vulture, Common Rosefinch, Common Cuckoo, Greenish Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Grey Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Roller, Eurasian Linnet.

2020-06-22. Irina Romanovskaia: Grey Wagtail, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Blue Whistling Thrush.

2020-06-20. Irina Romanovskaia: Collared Pratincole, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Chukar Partridge, Mongolian Finch, Pjotr Trommel: Common Greenshank, Black-headed Gull, Grey Heron, Common Cuckoo.

2020-06-19. Chingiz Samudin uulu: Pied Wheatear.

2020-06-18. Irina Romanovskaia: Great Crested Grebe.

2020-06-17. Philippe Campeau: White-crowned Penduline Tit, Shikra, Eurasian Hobby, Oriental Turtle Dove, White-Winged Woodpecker, Wood Pigeon, Rosy Starling, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Collared Dove, Indian Golden Oriole, Corn Bunting.

2020-06-16. Irina Romanovskaia: Black Stork, Glossy Ibis.

2020-06-15. Irina Romanovskaia: Indian Golden Oriole, Great Crested Grebe, Black Tern, Common Tern, Whiskered Tern, Ferruginous Duck, Ruddy Shelduck, Red-headed Bunting, Eurasian Roller, Pjotr Trommel: Green Sandpiper.

2020-06-13. Pjotr Trommel: Blue Whistling Thrush.

2020-06-12. Irina Romanovskaia: Oriental Turtle Dove, Mistle Thrush, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Rosy Starling, White-Winged Woodpecker, Pjotr Trommel: Little Tern, Eurasian Roller, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black Tern, Northern Lapwing, Lesser Grey Shrike, Western Marsh-Harrier, Long-tailed Shrike, Great Crested Grebe.

2020-06-11. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Whitethroat, Isabelline Wheatear, Horned Lark, Northern Wheatear, Common Rosefinch, Rosy Starling, Red-billed Chough, Grey-necked Bunting, Mongolian Finch, Sky Lark, Little Ringed Plover, Citrine Wagtail, Barred Warbler, Turkestan Shrike, Pied Wheatear, Common Stonechat, Barn Swallow, Isabelline Wheatear, Philippe Campeau: Eurasian Hobby, Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Mongolian Finch, Chukar Partridge, Barn Swallow, Citrine Wagtail, Common Rosefinch, Common Whitethroat, European Greenfinch, Grey-necked Bunting, Black Redstart, Hoopoe, Horned Lark, Hume's Whitethroat, Isabelline Wheatear, Lesser Grey Shrike, Northern Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Red-billed Chough, Red-headed Bunting, Rosy Starling, Ruddy Shelduck, Turkestan Shrike, Masked Wagtail, Wood Pigeon.

2020-06-10. Irina Romanovskaia: Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Pjotr Trommel: Common Tern, Lesser Grey Shrike.

2020-06-08. Pjotr Trommel: Black-crowned Night Heron, Hoopoe, European Bee-eater.

2020-06-07. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Corn Bunting, Tree Sparrow, Citrine Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Barn Swallow, Common Swift, Tawny Pipit.

2020-06-06. Nurzhan Alymkanova: House Sparrow, Spanish Sparrow, Philippe Campeau: Indian Golden Oriole, Common Rosefinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Mistle Thrush, Rook.

2020-06-05. Philippe Campeau: Lesser Sand Plover, Collared Pratincole, Black Tern, Little Tern, Whiskered Tern, Common Tern, Little Ringed Plover, Terek Sandpiper, Temminck's Stint, Common Redshank, Black-winged Stilt, Northern Lapwing, Pallas's Gull, Ferruginous Duck, Garganey, Common Coot, Common Moorhen, Common Cuckoo, Black-headed Wagtail, Common Starling, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Pjotr Trommel: Little Bittern, Common Moorhen.

2020-06-04. Irina Romanovskaia: Hoopoe, Little Stint, Lesser Sand Plover, Pallas's Gull, Terek Sandpiper, Ferruginous Duck, Black-winged Stilt, Philippe Campeau: Red-rumped Swallow, Black-crowned Night Heron, Rosy Starling, European Bee-eater, Black-winged Stilt, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Great Crested Grebe, Little Ringed Plover, Lesser Grey Shrike, Western Marsh-Harrier, Masked Wagtail, Rock Pigeon, Black-headed Gull, Carrion Crow, Blue Whistling Thrush, Corn Bunting, Crested Lark, Greenish Warbler, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Roller, Common Starling, Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2020-06-03. Philippe Campeau: European Bee-eater, Eurasian Roller, Common Kestrel, Long-legged Buzzard, Black Kite, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Lesser Grey Shrike, Long-tailed Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Chukar Partridge, Common Mynah, Common Starling, Masked Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Corn Bunting, Red-headed Bunting, Common Nightingale, Greenish Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Hume's Warbler.

2020-06-02. Irina Romanovskaia: Lesser Sand Plover, Ferruginous Duck, Whiskered Tern, Collared Pratincole, Terek Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Common Coot.

2020-06-01. Elvira Gazieva: Indian Sparrow, Indian Golden Oriole, Common Whitethroat, Irina Romanovskaia: Collared Pratincole, Pjotr Trommel: Common Coot, Black Tern, Great Crested Grebe, Black-winged Stilt, Ferruginous Duck, Common Tern, Eurasian Roller, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Redshank.

2020-05-31. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Great Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Northern House Martin.

2020-05-30. Irina Romanovskaia: Ferruginous Duck, Terek Sandpiper, Grey Heron, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Grey Wagtail, Common Rosefinch, Greenish Warbler, Black Kite, Northern House Martin.

2020-05-29. Irina Romanovskaia: Shikra, Black-winged Stilt, Common Redshank, Ferruginous Duck, Great Crested Grebe, Pjotr Trommel: Northern Lapwing, Common Cuckoo, Common Pheasant, Lesser Grey Shrike, Great Cormorant, Corn Bunting.

2020-05-28. Irina Romanovskaia: Lesser Grey Shrike, Red-rumped Swallow, Black-crowned Night Heron, Black-headed Gull, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black-crowned Night Heron, Rosy Starling, Blue Whistling Thrush, European Bee-eater, Indian Sparrow, Eurasian Roller, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2020-05-27. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Citrine Wagtail, Pjotr Trommel: Little Bittern, Hume's Warbler, Carrion Crow.

2020-05-26. Elvira Gazieva: Common Mynah, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Kestrel, Pied Wheatear, Common Starling, Nurlan Kalchinov: Egyptian Vulture.

2020-05-25. Pjotr Trommel: Common Kingfisher, Little Bittern, Azure Tit, Wood Pigeon, Indian Golden Oriole, Clamorous Reed Warbler.

2020-05-24. Irina Romanovskaia: Cinereous Vulture, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Little Owl, Common Sandpiper, Common Rosefinch, Isabelline Wheatear, Eurasian Linnet, Ruddy Shelduck, Citrine Wagtail, Common Whitethroat, Northern Wheatear.

2020-05-23. Irina Romanovskaia: Little Stint, Terek Sandpiper, Collared Pratincole, Lesser Sand Plover, Azure Tit, Alpine Swift, Pjotr Trommel: Eurasian Roller, Hoopoe, Black Tern, Vladimir Lyapunov: Little Bittern, Common Rosefinch, Turkestan Shrike, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-headed Gull, Common Tern, European Greenfinch, Common Moorhen, Barn Swallow, Little Bittern.

2020-05-22. Pjotr Trommel: Crested Lark, Barn Swallow.

2020-05-21. Irina Romanovskaia: European Golden Oriole, Little Bittern, Red-rumped Swallow, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Isabelline Shrike, Lesser Grey Shrike, European Golden Oriole, Hume's Warbler, Little Bittern, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Philippe Campeau: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Alpine Swift, Lesser Whitethroat, Black Kite, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler.

2020-05-20. Irina Romanovskaia: Little Bittern, Common Cuckoo, Common Moorhen, Common Kingfisher, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Pjotr Trommel: Common Kingfisher, Common Cuckoo, Common Moorhen, Little Bittern, Black-crowned Night Heron.

2020-05-19. Irina Romanovskaia: Clamorous Reed Warbler, Common Moorhen, Western Marsh-Harrier, Mallard, Common Chiffchaff, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Common Pheasant, Lesser Grey Shrike, Wood Pigeon, Long-eared Owl, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Tree Pipit, Sardarbek Momunaliev: Black Kite.

2020-05-18. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Wood Pigeon, Common Pheasant, Pjotr Trommel: Red-backed Shrike, Common Cuckoo, Common Kingfisher, Mallard, Western Marsh-Harrier.

2020-05-17. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Pheasant, Wood Pigeon, Mallard, Common Kingfisher, Little Bittern, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-05-16. Irina Romanovskaia: Long-tailed Shrike, Common Kingfisher, Mallard, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Long-tailed Shrike, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Common Kingfisher, Wood Pigeon, Mallard, Common Moorhen.

2020-05-15. Irina Romanovskaia: Hume's Whitethroat, Wood Pigeon, Common Nightingale, Black-Billed Magpie.

2020-05-14. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Common Whitethroat, Philippe Campeau: Sulphur-bellied Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Hume's Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Laughing Dove, Pjotr Trommel: Clamorous Reed Warbler.

2020-05-13. Irina Romanovskaia: Northern Lapwing, Spotted Redshank, White-winged Tern, Temminck's Stint, Black Tern, Collared Pratincole, Common Redshank, Little Ringed Plover, Common Tern, Black-winged Stilt, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Isabelline Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Common Stonechat, Pjotr Trommel: Turkestan Shrike.

2020-05-12. Irina Romanovskaia: European Bee-eater, Common Cuckoo, Spotted Redshank, Pied Avocet, Black-winged Stilt, Little Tern, Northern Lapwing, Collared Pratincole, Black Kite, White-winged Tern, Common Moorhen, Garganey, Greenish Warbler, Common Kestrel, Black-headed Wagtail, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Common Stonechat, Red-headed Bunting, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Masked Wagtail, Chukar Partridge, Calandra Lark, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Common Nightingale, Greenish Warbler, White-Winged Woodpecker, Great Tit, Long-legged Buzzard, Pjotr Trommel: Long-tailed Shrike, Barn Swallow, House Sparrow.

2020-05-11. Pjotr Trommel: Northern House Martin.

2020-05-10. Elvira Gazieva: White-Winged Woodpecker, White-Winged Woodpecker, Wood Pigeon, Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Hobby, Hoopoe, Common Cuckoo, Long-tailed Shrike, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Barn Swallow, Pine Bunting.

2020-05-09. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Whitethroat, Philippe Campeau: Eurasian Blackbird, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Black Kite, Hume's Warbler, Common Chiffchaff.

2020-05-08. Elvira Gazieva: Eurasian Roller, Black-Billed Magpie, Corn Bunting, Wood Pigeon.

2020-05-07. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Long-legged Buzzard, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Indian Sparrow, Common Mynah.

2020-05-06. Irina Romanovskaia: Chukar Partridge, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Roller, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Hume's Whitethroat, Eurasian Collared Dove, Hume's Warbler, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Turkestan Shrike, Lesser Grey Shrike, Philippe Campeau: Eurasian Blackbird, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Brambling, Greenish Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, European Greenfinch, House Sparrow, Great Tit, Laughing Dove, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern House Martin, Barn Swallow, Common Swift, Pjotr Trommel: Red-rumped Swallow.

2020-05-04. Irina Romanovskaia: European Greenfinch, Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Blackbird, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Eurasian Roller, Eurasian Jackdaw, Red-headed Bunting, Common Stonechat, Pjotr Trommel: Eurasian Collared Dove.

2020-05-03. Irina Romanovskaia: Little Ringed Plover, Little Tern, Common Tern, Black Tern, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Black-winged Stilt, Western Marsh-Harrier, Collared Pratincole, Garganey, Gadwall, Black-headed Wagtail, Common Mynah, Laughing Dove, House Sparrow, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Gadwall, Grey Heron, Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Red-crested Pochard, Black Kite, Western Marsh-Harrier, Little Ringed Plover, Northern Lapwing, Black-winged Stilt, Common Redshank, Common Sandpiper, Black-tailed Godwit, Little Stint, Collared Pratincole, Black-headed Gull, Caspian Gull, Black Tern, Common Tern, Little Tern, Laughing Dove, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Great Cormorant, Black-headed Wagtail, Great Crested Grebe.

2020-05-02. Bakyt Alybaev: Eurasian Roller.

2020-04-30. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Black-throated Thrush, Black-Billed Magpie, Laughing Dove, Common Chiffchaff.

2020-04-27. Pjotr Trommel: Red-rumped Swallow.

2020-04-24. Elvira Gazieva: Common Kestrel, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Common Swift, Common Chiffchaff.

2020-04-21. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Common Mynah, Masked Wagtail.

2020-04-20. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Pjotr Trommel: Red-rumped Swallow, Peregrine Falcon.

2020-04-19. Elvira Gazieva: Eurasian Blackbird, Masked Wagtail, Barn Swallow, Bohemian Waxwing, Eversmann's Redstart, Green Sandpiper.

2020-04-18. Nickolay Kunchenko: Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Mynah.

2020-04-17. Philippe Campeau: Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, House Sparrow, Great Tit, Common Chaffinch.

2020-04-16. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Grey-headed Goldfinch.

2020-04-12. Nickolay Kunchenko: Mistle Thrush.

2020-04-10. Nickolay Kunchenko: Blue-capped Redstart.

2020-04-09. Nickolay Kunchenko: Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-04-08. Elvira Gazieva: Laughing Dove, Azure Tit, Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Common Chaffinch, House Sparrow, Northern Pintail, Common Shelduck, Smew, Common Chiffchaff, Turkestan Shrike, Northern House Martin, Nurlan Kalchinov: Bohemian Waxwing, Nurzhan Alymkanova: House Sparrow, Alpine Swift, Eurasian Collared Dove, European Greenfinch.

2020-04-07. Nickolay Kunchenko: Great Tit, Masked Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, Black-Billed Magpie, Rock Pigeon, Common Starling, Great Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Mistle Thrush, Pjotr Trommel: Red-rumped Swallow.

2020-04-06. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Mistle Thrush, Common Mynah, Eurasian Blackbird.

2020-04-05. Nickolay Kunchenko: Common Mynah, Northern House Martin, Eurasian Blackbird, Laughing Dove, Mistle Thrush, Pjotr Trommel: Alpine Swift.

2020-04-04. Nickolay Kunchenko: Grey-headed Goldfinch.

2020-04-02. Irina Romanovskaia: Eurasian Blackbird, House Sparrow, Common Mynah.

2020-03-29. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Mynah, Boreal Owl, Philippe Campeau: Crested Lark, Sky Lark, Vassiliy Fedorenko: White-capped Redstart, White-capped Redstart, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Brown Dipper, Common Sandpiper, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Citrine Wagtail, Rock Sparrow, Black Redstart, Eurasian Collared Dove, Wallcreeper, Sulphur-bellied Warbler, Black-breasted Tit, Yellow-breasted Tit, Himalayan Vulture, Blue Whistling Thrush, Eurasian Dipper, Himalayan Rubythroat, White-winged Snowfinch, White-winged Snowfinch, Spotted Flycatcher.

2020-03-27. Philippe Campeau: European Greenfinch, Brambling, Eurasian Siskin, Desert Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Water Pipit, Black Redstart, Yellow-breasted Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Corn Bunting, Grey-headed Goldfinch, European Greenfinch, Isabelline Shrike, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mistle Thrush, Pine Bunting, Pied Wheatear.

2020-03-26. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Rock Pigeon, Great Tit, Philippe Campeau: Long-legged Buzzard, Grey Heron, Goosander, Common Teal, Northern Shoveler, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Citrine Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Isabelline Shrike, Northern Reed Bunting, Pine Bunting, Northern Wren.

2020-03-25. Nickolay Kunchenko: Black-headed Gull, White Wagtail.

2020-03-24. Irina Romanovskaia: Great White Egret, Philippe Campeau: Carrion Crow, Brambling, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-headed Gull, Caspian Gull, Eversmann's Redstart, Mistle Thrush, Common Mynah, Pygmy Cormorant, Redwing, Tree Sparrow, Northern Reed Bunting, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black-throated Thrush, Great Cormorant, Hooded Crow, Great White Egret, Pallas's Gull, Northern Lapwing, Northern House Martin.

2020-03-23. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Pjotr Trommel: Alpine Swift, Common Swift.

2020-03-22. Pavel Isayenko: Black Kite, Black-headed Gull, Pallas's Gull, Great Cormorant, Great Crested Grebe, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Caspian Gull, Great White Egret.

2020-03-21. Nickolay Kunchenko: Hooded Crow, Brambling, European Greenfinch, Common Chaffinch, Great Tit, Mistle Thrush, House Sparrow, Nurzhan Alymkanova: European Greenfinch, Common Pochard, Little Grebe, Eurasian Blackbird, House Sparrow, Great Tit, Common Chaffinch, Pavel Isayenko: Masked Wagtail, Masked Wagtail.

2020-03-20. Irina Romanovskaia: Pied Wheatear, Northern Shoveler, Common Chiffchaff, Black-headed Gull, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Eurasian Siskin, Common Kingfisher, Wood Pigeon, Mallard, Pavel Isayenko: Long-legged Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Isabelline Shrike, Black Kite, Black-throated Thrush, Great Crested Grebe, Northern Reed Bunting, Black Kite, Common Chiffchaff, Pied Wheatear, Eversmann's Redstart, Northern Shoveler.

2020-03-19. Askar Isabekov: Little Grebe, Eurasian Blackbird, European Greenfinch, Long-eared Owl, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Northern Wren, Common Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Pochard, Great Crested Grebe, Common Chaffinch, Little Grebe.

2020-03-18. Askar Isabekov: Pallas's Gull, Eversmann's Redstart, Northern Reed Bunting, Great White Egret, Black-throated Thrush, Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Chaffinch, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Little Grebe, Mallard, Irina Romanovskaia: Ruff, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Common Starling, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Pheasant, Corn Bunting, Crested Lark, Isabelline Shrike, Eversmann's Redstart, Sky Lark, Northern Lapwing, Masked Wagtail, Water Pipit.

2020-03-17. Askar Isabekov: Isabelline Shrike, Citrine Wagtail, Goosander, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Wren, Pine Bunting, Northern Pintail, Masked Wagtail, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Crested Grebe, Little Ringed Plover, Masked Wagtail, Pjotr Trommel: Rock Bunting, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Starling.

2020-03-16. Askar Isabekov: Long-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Little Grebe, Red-crested Pochard, Common Coot, Gadwall, Elvira Gazieva: Long-eared Owl.

2020-03-15. Irina Romanovskaia: European Greenfinch, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Mynah, Eurasian Collared Dove, Little Grebe, Common Pochard, Rock Bunting.

2020-03-14. Elvira Gazieva: Yellowhammer, Azure Tit, Masked Wagtail, Oleg Belyalov: Syke's Warbler, Pjotr Trommel: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great White Egret, Pallas's Gull, Black-headed Gull, Eurasian Goldfinch.

rare birds records


Black-Bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)

© Myrzabek Ozubekov
2020-05-24
Kochkor

The first photo registration of a Black-Bellied Sandgrouse on birds.kg.


Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)

© Askar Isabekov
2020-03-14
Bishkek

Very rare or probably unique case of nesting of Long-legged Buzzards in the center of large city.


Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)

© Irina Romanovskaia
2020-03-01

Third record of Red-throated Thrush in Kyrgyz Republic. First one was shot at March 22, 1958 in valley of At-Bashi river (Yanushevich et al, 1960). Second record of Red-throated Thrush was at February 10, 2002 near Ananievo village, coast of Issyk-Kul lake (Kulagin, 2009). Basing in this records Red-throated Thrush was included to checklist of birds of Kyrgyz Republic with a status of vagrant bird (Toropova, Kulagin, 2006).

Торопова В.И., Кулагин С.В. Третий систематический список птиц Кыргызстана// Selevinia, 2006. – С. 44-54.
Янушевич А.И., Тюрин П.С., Яковлева И.Д., Кыдыралиев А., Семёнова Н.И. 1960. Птицы Киргизии. Фрунзе, 2: 1-272.


Snow Pigeon (Columba leuconota)

© Fedor Shakula
2015-07-11
Zaalaisky ridge, altitude 3800 m

Rare record and first photo-record of Snow Pigeon in Kyrgyzstan. Most recent records of Snow Pigeon are related to summer of 1985, when E.D.Shukurov during 5 days found 4 Pigeons in mountains of Alai ridge, and 3 ones in north slope of Chonalai ridge. Birds were observed in altitude 3000-3330 m. Nest with eggs was found by E.D.Shukurov at June 14, 1985 in canyon of northern slope of Chonalai ridge in altitude 3200 m. In Zaalai ridge S.V.Kulagin observed Snow Pigeon several years ago in Ichke Suu, close to Lenin Peak area, but he couldn't take photo of bird.

more rarities...

recent video

2018-04-11. Grey-headed Goldfinch (Ivan Turkovskiy).

2017-11-16. Black-breasted Tit (Ivan Turkovskiy).

2017-09-05. Little Owl (Ivan Turkovskiy), Common Kingfisher (Ivan Turkovskiy).

2017-09-03. Ibisbill (Ivan Turkovskiy).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-08-03

no any comments:

2020-06-11

Аскар Исабеков: похожа на каменного воробья, не чечевица

2020-06-03

Philippe Campeau: Грудь бурая и хвость не рыжая, а белая... Не думаю, что это курганник. Но крыля довольно длинные, слишком много для канюка?

2020-03-09

Андрей Баздырев: Скорее всего гибрид белошапочная х обыкновенная (судя по окраске головы).

2020-03-01

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...